Local Listings

 

Thank you to Boston’s Best Merchie, Barbara Walsh for updating and credit to
Amy’s Show List for all in
blue

LOCAL LISTINGS | updated August 21

AUGUST

Sat 8/21 The Concerns, Crow Follow, The Skirts, Connor Storms at the Midway Cafe, Jamaica Plain 3pm

Sat 8/21 Body Void, Glacier, SEED, Sevan, Lunar Ark at ONCE x Boynton Yards, Somerville at 5pm

Sat 8/21 Will Dailey, Tim Gearan at Askew, Providence RI 9pm — postponed

Sat 8/21 Diablogato, Devils Twins, Jittery Jack with Amy Griffin, Devils Twins, Double Star in Malden Center, 1pm

Sat 8/21 The Dogmatics, The Shang Hi Los, The New Frustrations at The New World Tavern, Plymouth 8pm

Sun 8/22 Urban Waste, Grip Bite, Controlled Substance, DNZL at the Midway Cafe, Jamaica Plain 3pm

Fri 8/27 Future Teens, Color Killer at ONCE x Boynton Yards Somerville, 6pm

Fri 8/27 Awnthay, Circus Trees, Gold Velvet Sofa at the Jungle, Somerville 8pm

Fri 8/27 Point The Finger, Charing Cross at the Midway Cafe, Jamaica Plain 10pm

Fri 8/27 The Rupert Selection, Heavy Necker, Ceramic at Opus, Salem, Mass

Sat 8/28 Happy Little Clouds, Lonely Leesa & The Lost Cowboys, Megan Tracy and the Missed Connections at ONCE at Boynton Yards 1pm

Sat 8/28 Scotty Saints & The True Believers, The Hagglers, Wretched Hive, Moustache Finger Blast at the Midway Cafe, Jamaica Plain 3pm

Sun 8/29 Johnnie G & The Royalty, Camelopard, The Stigmatics, Vanishing Point at the Midway Cafe, Jamaica Plain 3pm

Mon 8/30 Permits for Parking, Cat Geography, Fuzzy Bumble, Church & Puppets at the Midway Cafe, Jamaica Plain 7.30pm

Tues 8/31 Carissa Johnson at Sonia, Cambridge 8pm

SEPT

Fri 9/3 The Zulus at The Paradise, Boston (rescheduled from 2020) 

Fri 9/3 Rebuilder, Choke Up, old soul at The Sinclair, Cambridge

Fri 9/3 Thalia Zedek Band, Helen Money, Chris Brokaw, Hilken Mancini & Chris Colburn at the Middle East, Cambridge 7pm

Sat 9/4 Sarah Borges at The Porch Southern Fare & Juke Joint, Medford 10pm

Sat 9/4 Hallelujah to the Hills, Children of the Flaming Wheel, Yobro, DJ Panda at the Midway Cafe, Jamaica Plain 8pm

Thurs 9/7 Ghost Town, Emperor Norton at the Jungle, Somerville 8pm

Thurs 9/7 Double Down with Baker featuring The Scrimshanders at the Plough & Stars, Cambridge 9pm

Sat 9/11 Knock Over City, Skytigers, Bedtime Magic, Brix ‘N Mortar at O’Brien’s, Allston 8pm

Sat 9/11 Muzzins, Rick Berlin with Nickel & Dime Band, The Chops, Headlights at the Midway Cafe, Jamaica Plain 8pm

Tues 9/14 Big Rav, Bp & The Big Picture, StrangeColorSky, Immature at the Midway Cafe, Jamaica Plain 7.30pm

Fri 9/17 The Silks, Jesse Dee, The B3 Kings at Soundcheck Studios Pembroke, 7pm

Sat 9/18  Boston Emissions presents Michael Kane & the Morning Afters, When Particles Collide, Adi Sun, Senseless Optimism with Stateline Records Pop Up Record Shop at ONCE Summer Music Series at Boynton Yards, Somerville 

Sat 9/18 Roots Rock Rebels at the Midway Cafe, Jamaica Plain 8pm

Sun 9/19 The Weisstronauts, Tsunami of Sound, Matt Heaton and the Electric Heaters,The Malfunctions, Tarantino’s NYC at the Midway Cafe, Jamaica Plain 3pm

Tues 9/21 Campland, Birchwood Blaze, Daniel Miller, Jobe Freeman at the Midway Cafe, Jamaica Plain 7.30pm

Wed 9/22 Side Body, Graveyard of the Atlantic, The True Jacqueline at the Midway Cafe, Jamaica Plain 7.30pm

Fri 9/24 Earthmark, Gold Star Blvd, The 7CS, Phantom Ocean at the Jungle, Somerville 8pm

Sat 9/25 The Royal Arctic Institute, Clamb, Home Despot, Sapling at the Jungle, Somerville 7.30pm

Sat 9/25 Stop Calling Me Frank, The Hi-End, The Idolizers, The Shang Hi-Lo’s at the Midway Cafe, Jamaica Plain 8pm

Sept 30, October 1 Caspian at The Sinclair, Cambridge

*Circus Trees open on 10/1

OCTOBER

Fri 10/1 Sam Black Church, Stompbox, Only Living Witness – benefit for Julie Duffy – Paradise Rock Club, Boston – Sold Out

Sat 10/2 Sam Black Church, Stompbox, Only Living Witness, Tree, Heretix, Scratch, Duncan Wilder Johnson and more – night two benefit for Julie Duffy – Paradise Rock Club, Boston – on sale to general public on August 2 at 10am 

Sun 10/3 Thalia Zedek Band, Honey Radar, Andrew Cohen at O’Briens, Allston 8pm

Mon 10/4 Sorry Mom, MAYA LUCIA, Paper Lady at the Midway Cafe, Jamaica Plain 8pm

Fri 10/8 Donaher at O’Brien’s in Allston

Sat 10/9 Anjimile at the Sinclair, Cambridge 7pm All Ages

Sat 10/9 Donaher at Shaskeen, Manchester, NH

Sat 10/16 Roots Rock Rebels at the Midway Cafe, Jamaica Plain 8pm

Fri 10/22 & Sat 10/23 The Town and The City Festival Lowell featuring Tanya Donnellly and The Parkington Sisters, Robyn Hitchcock, Screaming Females, Jon Langford & Friends, Will Daily, Damn Tall Buildings, Evolfo, Hilken Mancini and Chris Colbourn, The Chelsea Curve, The Daylilies, Bryan Porter Hinkley, The Only Things, The Shirts and Shoes, blindspot, Divine Sweater, The Q-Tip Bandits, oldsoul, Alisa Amador plus a musical tribute to Jack Kerouac

Wed 10/27 Pinto Loco, Slyfang, Fuzzy Bumble at the Midway Cafe, Jamaica Plain 7.30pm


Amy’s Show List – used with permission from Amy Prohaska
(do not recreate without asking her)

This Week’s Live and in-Person Shows!

Saturday, 8/21: Malden Summer Music Series Presented by Sum Studios with Diablogato, Devils Twins, Jittery Jack with Amy Griffin, Devils Twins and Double Star at Malden Center, Malden, MA, 1p

Saturday, 8/21: The Yacht Rock Revue at Indian Ranch, Webster, MA, 1p

Saturday, 8/21: Dub Apocalypse, The Gravel Project and Jesse Dee at Craft Food Halls Music Festival, Lexington, MA, 2p

Saturday, 8/21: ONCE Presents SOMERGLOOM: Body Void, Glacier, SEED + more at Boynton Yards, Somerville, MA, 2:30p

Saturday, 8/21: The Concerns, Crow Follow, The Skirts, Connor Storms at the Midway Cafe, JP, MA, 3p

Saturday, 8/21: Beach Party with Tsunami of Sound at Allston Aeronaut Brewing Co. Zone 3, Allston, MA,  3:30p-5:30p

Saturday, 8/21: Dropkick Murphys and Rancid “Boston to Berkeley II” at the Worcester Palladium, Worcester, MA, 5:30p

Saturday, 8/21: SixFoxWhiskey w/ Hitch and Friendz Gypsy Hoedown at Soundcheck Studios, Pembroke, MA, 6p

Saturday, 8/21: Nnyus at The Porch Southern Fare & Juke Joint, Medford, MA, 6p

Saturday, 8/21: Tom Hagerty Band at Sally O’Brien’s, Somerville, MA, 6p

Saturday, 8/21: NE Ska Summit documentary with The Copacetics and Riki Rocksteady at the Regent Theatre, Arlington, MA, 6:30p

Saturday, 8/21: Pokey LaFarge at Prescott Park, Portsmouth, NH, 7p CANCELED

Saturday, 8/21: Mad Painter, Penny Outlaw, Shotgun Waltz, Glowbox at Midway Cafe, JP, MA, 8p

Saturday, 8/21: The Dogmatics, The Shang Hi Los, and The New Frustrations at The New World Tavern, Plymouth, MA, 8p

Saturday, 8/21: Valley Maker at O’Brien’s Pub, Allston, MA, 8p

Saturday, 8/21: Soulelujah! with Soul & Funk DJs at the Sinclair, Cambridge, MA

Saturday, 8/21: PiNTO LOCO at Warp & Weft, Lowell, MA, 9p

Saturday, 8/21: KaBeatles! at the Plough, Cambridge, MA, 10p

Sunday, 8/22: Richard Thompson at Tanglewood, Lenox, MA

Sunday, 8/22: Urban Waste, Grip Bite, Controlled Substance, DNZL at Midway Cafe, JP, MA, 3p

Sunday, 8/22: Jimmy Ryan’s Hayride! at Sally O’Brien’s, Somerville, MA, 5:30p

Sunday, 8/22: The Breakers (Tom Petty Tribute) at Lookout Farm, Natick, MA, 5:30p

Sunday, 8/22: Dub Apocalypse at Sally O’Brien’s, Somerville, MA, 9p

 

Monday, 8/23: The White Owls at Sally O’Brien’s, Somerville, MA, 7p

Monday, 8/23: Humbug, BP & The Big Picture and George James T at The Jungle Community Music Club, Somerville, MA, 7p

Monday, 8/23: The RPS Band at Midway Cafe, JP, MA, 8p

Monday, 8/23: Eric Marcs & The Cheerful Desolation Choir at O’Briens, Allston, MA, 8p

Monday, 8/23: Marley Monday featuring Duppy Conquerors a Tribute to Bob Marley at the Burren Backroom, Somerville, MA, 9:30 pm

Tuesday, 8/24: Wilco with Sleater-Kinney at the Pavilion, Boston, MA, 7p

Tuesday, 8/24: Tower of Power at Boarding House Park, Lowell, MA, 7p

Tuesday, 8/24: Eddie Emerson, Turbo Cats, The Bounds, Luke Domozick at Midway Cafe, JP, MA, 8p

Tuesday, 8/24: REO Speedwagon at Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom, Hampton Beach, NH, 8p POSTPONED

Tuesday, 8/24: Zip Tie Handcuffs, Endorphins and Black Hatch at O’Brien’s, Allston, MA, 9p

 

Wednesday, 8/25: Wilco with Sleater-Kinney at Thompson’s Point, Portland, ME, 7p

Wednesday, 8/25: The Alloys, Rootiger, Baze Blackwood at Midway Cafe, JP, MA, 7p

Wednesday, 8/25: Chris Barron (of Spin Doctors) & Michael Glabicki (of Rusted Root) with Dirk Miller at City Winery, Boston, MA, 8p

Wednesday, 8/25: Soule Monde at The Sinclair, Cambridge, MA, 8p

Wednesday, 8/25: Golden Shoals at Passim, Cambridge, MA, 8p

This Week’s Livestreams:

Saturday, 8/21: Songbird Anna StageIt.com, 9a

Saturday, 8/21: Lia Mighty MomentHouse.com, 12p

Saturday, 8/21: Soul Saturdays – Live DJ Set Twitch.tv/pcsmchurch, 1p

Saturday, 8/21: Back To The 80’s Twitch.tv, 2p

Saturday, 8/21: Soul and Motown classics disco live in your living YouTube, 3p

Saturday, 8/21: Binaural Space Bandcamp.com, 3p

Saturday, 8/21: Ov Sulfur Veeps.com, 3p

Saturday, 8/21: Binaural Space Fully Live…Again Bandcamp.com, 3p

Saturday, 8/21: Le-Lo Thee Illest StageIt.com, 3:15p

Saturday, 8/21: We Love New York Concert with Bruce Springsteen, Jennifer Hudson, Paul Simon,  Jon Batiste, Andrea Bocelli, Kane Brown, LL COOL J, Elvis Costello, Lucky Daye, Earth, Wind & Fire, Kenny “Babyface” Edmonds, Cynthia Erivo, Wyclef Jean, Journey, The Killers, Barry Manilow, Polo G, Carlos Santana, Patti Smith, Rob Thomas and The New York Philharmonic and more CNN, 5p

Saturday, 8/21: The Disco Biscuits: Live from Northlands Live Couchtour.tv, 6:30p

Saturday, 8/21: From A Nightmare, Arcanon, To The Shoreline and Fire In Ellysium Veeps.com, 7p

Saturday, 8/21: Colin Hay with Steve Poltz Mandolin.com, 8p

Saturday, 8/21: Bandcamp Daily Presents: Kevin Nichols Bandcamp.com, 8p

Saturday, 8/21: Tryst, Bad Mary and Lucid Lip Veeps.com, 8p

Saturday, 8/21: Sonic Discretion StageIt.com, 8p

Saturday, 8/21: John Hiatt and The Jerry Douglas Band Mandolin.com, 8p

Saturday, 8/21: Jorma Kaukonen: Live from Fur Peace Ranch YouTube, 8p

Saturday, 8/21: Grand Ole Opry Livestream YouTube, 8:30p

Saturday, 8/21: Asher StageIt.com, 8:30p

Saturday, 8/21: Rhett Miller StageIt.com, 9p

Saturday, 8/21: Big 80s Classic MTV Dance Party Twitch.tv/dj_jimmy, 9p

Saturday, 8/21: 80s Dance Party Twitch.tv/80sDanceParty, 10p

Sunday, 8/22: King Crimson’s Robert Fripp and his wife Toyah Willcox (and former new wave star) “Sunday Lockdown Lunch” YouTube, 7a

Sunday, 8/22: L’Arc-en-Ciel Veeps.com, 8a

Sunday, 8/22: Della Mae Facebook Live 9:30a

Sunday, 8/22: Todd Snider Purplebuildinglive.com, 12p

Sunday, 8/22: Meditate with Stuart Murdoch of Belle and Sebastian Facebook Live, 12:30p

Sunday, 8/22: The Kennedys YouTube Live, 2p

Sunday, 8/22: James McMurtry Facebook, 2p

Sunday, 8/22: Why Don’t We SessionsLive.com, 3p

Sunday, 8/22: Gaelynn Lea YouTube, 3p

Sunday, 8/22: Keith Harkin StageIt.com, 4p

Sunday, 8/22: Paul Reed Smith Veeps.com, 5p

Sunday, 8/22: Longineu Parsons, Ted Shumate, Sheba the Mississippi Queen and The Bluesmen Veeps.com, 5:30p

Sunday, 8/22: 21 Blue Veeps.com, 5:30p

Sunday, 8/22: Matt the Electrician Facebook Instagram, 6p

Sunday, 8/22: Shawn Mullins Facebook, 6p

Sunday, 8/22: The Alternative’s Streaming Sundays series YouTube, 7p

Sunday, 8/22: Cots accompanied by Olivier Fairfield Bandcamp.com, 8p

Sunday, 8/22: Goldford: Album Release Mandolin.com, 8p

Sunday, 8/22: Qeuyl: ‘Qeuyl’s Writing Book’ Live MomentHouse.com, 8p

Sunday, 8/22: Brian Fallon Instagram, 8p

Sunday, 8/22: Dark Sunday(Gothic/New Wave/Industrial) Twitch.tv/DJMeltingGirl, 9p

Sunday, 8/22: Joe Pug Facebook YouTube, 9p

Sunday, 8/22: Deep Sea Diver Instagram, 10p

Sunday, 8/22: Grant Lee Phillips StageIt.com, 10p

Monday, 8/23: Mornings with Matt (Heaton and the Outside Toys) Facebook Live (for kiddos), 10a

Monday, 8/23: Sofi Tukker Facebook, 1p

Monday, 8/23: 7th Inning Stretch Show with Josh Kantor of the Red Sox and the Reverend Producer Mary Facebook, 3p or 7p (you should check their page)

Monday, 8/23: Surf Guitar Happy Hour with Matt Heaton Instagram Live, 5p

Monday, 8/23: May Erlewine Facebook, 7p

Monday, 8/23: Passim’s Global Roots with Tahira Clayton & Hannah Grantham YouTube, 7p

Monday, 8/23: Late Season Blooms StageIt.com, 7:30p

Monday, 8/23: Alireza Mosallaie StageIt.com, 8p

Monday, 8/23: Tommy Oaks StageIt.com, 8p

Monday, 8/23: Monday Evening Hoedown with Della Mae Facebook Live, 8p

Monday, 8/23: Joe Flip Facebook, 8:30p

Monday, 8/23: Eric McFadden & Kate Vargas: Live from The Red Couch Facebook, 8:30p

Monday, 8/23: New England Roots Reggae with Rider McCoy OhHelloBoston.com, 9p

Monday, 8/23: The BellRays Instagram, 9p

Monday, 8/23: Albert and Gage Facebook, 9p

Monday, 8/23: Substance! Twitch.tv/80sdanceparty, 10p

Monday, 8/23: Stevie’s Monday Night YT Thing  (Stevie Coyle) YouTube, 10:25p

Tuesday, 8/24: Mornings with Matt (Heaton and the Outside Toys) Facebook Live (for kiddos), 10a

Tuesday, 8/24: Gemma Turner StageIt.com, 1p

Tuesday, 8/24: James Intveld Facebook, 3p (or 10p he alternates)

Tuesday, 8/24: Jaret Reddick (Bowling for Soup) StageIt.com, 5p

Tuesday, 8/24: Danika & The Jeb StageIt.com, 8p

Tuesday, 8/24: Chalwa StageIt.com, 8:30p

Tuesday, 8/24: Adam Carroll and Chris Carroll (Adam Carroll’s) Facebook, 8:30p

Tuesday, 8/24: HonkyTonk Tuesday Nights with the Cowpokes and Touch of Texas Facebook, 9:45p

Tuesday, 8/24: James Intveld Facebook, 10p (or 3p he alternates)

Tuesday, 8/24: Rebecca Harkin StageIt.com, 10p

Wednesday, 8/25: Mornings with Matt (Heaton and the Outside Toys) Facebook Live (for kiddos), 10a

Wednesday, 8/25: GA-20: Live from Relix Studio Twitch.tv/therelixchannel, 7p

Wednesday, 8/25: #TheWorstTalkShow with Angie C and HBF Dave YouTube, 7:30p

Wednesday, 8/25: Golden Shoals (Passim) YouTube, 8p

Wednesday, 8/25: Tommy London’s $5 Rock Show Veeps.com, 8p

Wednesday, 8/25: Velveteen Lounge Kitsch-en Facebook and YouTube, 8p

Wednesday, 8/25: Sarah Darling DreamStage.live, 9p

Wednesday, 8/25: Samoht NoCapShows.com, 9p

Wednesday, 8/25: Robyn Hitchcock and Emma Swift NoonChorus.com, 9p (maybe? Robyn switched platforms, not certain if he’s maintaining his schedule)

Wednesday, 8/25: James McMurtry Facebook, 9p

Wednesday, 8/25: Georgia Middleman and Tolan Shaw StageIt.com, 9:30p

ACTUAL LIVE SHOWS/EVENTS

These shows are confirmed and have been scheduled with social distancing rules:

8/21 The Yacht Rock Revue at Indian Ranch, Webster, MA, 1p

8/21 Once Presents SOMERGLOOM: Body Void, Glacier, SEED + more at Boynton Yards, Somerville, MA, 5p

8/21 Pokey Lafarge at Prescott Park, Portsmouth, NH, 7p

8/22 Richard Thompson at Tanglewood, Lenox, MA

8/23 Marley Monday featuring Duppy Conquerors a Tribute to Bob Marley at the Burren Backroom, Somerville, MA, 9:30 pm

8/24 Wilco with Sleater-Kinney at the Pavilion, Boston, MA

8/24 Tower of Power at Boarding House Park, Lowell, MA

8/25 Wilco with Sleater-Kinney at Thompson’s Point, Portland, ME

8/26 Foreigner at Indian Ranch, Webster, MA, 7p

8/27-9/4 Green River Festival 2021 with Jon Batiste, Shakey Graves, Ani DiFranco, Drive- By Truckers, Valerie June, Mandolin Orange, Deer Tick, Bonny Light Horseman, Rebirth Brass Band, Antibalas, JD McPherson, Cimafunk, Twisted Pine, Son Little, Ghost Of Paul Revere, Sierra Ferrell, Ranky Tanky, Kris Delmhorst & Jeffrey Foucault, Sammy Rae & The Friends, Pine Leaf Boys, The Big Takeover, The Treaty (Formerly Whiskey Treaty Roadshow), Rachel Baiman, Combo Lulo, Charlie Parr, Taylor Ashton, Soggy Po Boys, Bella White and More artists TBA.Franklin County Fair, Greenfield, Ma

8/28 Richard Thompson at Boarding House Park, Lowell, MA

8/30 Marley Monday featuring Duppy Conquerors a Tribute to Bob Marley at the Burren Backroom, Somerville, MA, 9:30 pm

8/31 The Residents at the Sinclair, Cambridge, MA

9/1 They Might Be Giants at The Historic Theater, Portsmouth, NH, 8p

9/3 The Zulus at the Paradise, Boston, MA

9/3 John Hiatt at Boarding House Park, Lowell, MA

9/3 They Might Be Giants at MASSMOCA, North Adams, MA, 8p

9/4 Rhiannon Giddens at Boarding House Park, Lowell, MA

9/4 Lee DeWyze at Electric Haze, Worcester, MA

9/5 Hiss Golden Messenger at The Word Barn, Exeter, NH, 7p

9/6 Melissa Etheridge at Indian Ranch, Webster, MA, 1p

9/6 Local H at the Sinclair, Cambridge, MA, 8p

9/6 Marc Rebillet – Third Dose Tour at Royale, Boston, MA, 9p

9/7 Durand Jones + the Indications at the Paradise, Boston, MA

9/10 The Dolly Rots at the Middle East Upstairs  

9/10 Valerie June at the Wilbur, Boston, MA, 8p

9/10 Ben Folds at the Lynn Auditorium, Lynn, MA, 8p

9/11 Nouvelle Vague at the Paradise, Boston, MA, 8p

9/11 Guided by Voices at The Royale, Boston, MA, 7p

9/11 Modern English at the Wolf’s Den at Mohegan Sun, Uncasville, CT

9/12 The Mavericks at Indian Ranch, Webster, MA, 1p

9/12 Maroon 5 at Fenway Park, Boston, MA

9/14 Aerosmith at Fenway Park, Boston, MA

9/16 Bob Mould at the Paradise, Boston, MA

9/16 Los Lobos at Boarding House Park, Lowell, MA

9/16 The Motels with The Benjis at Greenwich Odeum, East Greenwich, RI

9/17 Flogging Molly and Violent Femmes at The Pavilion, Boston, MA, 8p

9/17 Ani DiFranco at Boarding House Park, Lowell, MA

9/17 Yo La Tengo at the Gateway City Arts Center, Holyoke, MA, 8p

9/18 Los Lobos at Indian Ranch, Webster, MA, 1p

9/18 Dawes at the Orpheum, Boston, MA

9/18 Yo La Tengo at the Columbus Theatre, Providence, RI, 8p

9/19 George Thorogood at Indian Ranch, Webster, MA, 1p

9/19 Modern English at Court of Honor Stage at the Big E, Springfield, MA

9/20 Pet Shop Boys and New Order, The Pavilion, Boston, MA

9/22 Soccer Mommy at the Paradise, Boston, MA

9/22 Future Islands at the House of Blues, Boston, MA, 6:30p

9/22 Bleachers at the Pavilion, Boston, MA, 8p

9/23-27 New England Shake Up featuring: Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys; The Dave & Deke Combo; The Rip’em Ups; Daddy Long Legs; Shaun Young; Black Kat Boppers; Tammi Savoy and The Cris Casello Combo; The Rock-a-Sonics; Josh Sorheim; The Televisionaires; Michael Hurtt & His Haunted Hearts; The Hi-Fi Lowdowns; The Soapbox Saints; Jittery Jack and Amy Griffin; Shorty’s Island Rhythmaires and more, Framingham, MA

9/30 Ziggy Marley at Indian Ranch, Webster, MA, 7p

10/2 Chris Stapleton’s All-American Roadshow at Xfinity Center, Mansfield, MA

10/3 Thalia Zedek, Andrew Cohen (of Silkworm), Honey Radar at O’Brien’s Pub

10/4 Gary Numan at the Paradise, Boston, MA, 7p

10/7 Bahamas, Langhorne Slim and Sam Weber at the House of Blues, Boston, MA, 6p

10/12 Lucero at the Paradise, Boston, MA, 7p

10/14 St Vincent at the Wang Theatre, Boston, MA, 8p

10/15 Dead Can Dance at the Wang Theatre, Boston, MA

10/16 Waxahatchee and Katy Kirby, Royale, Boston, MA

10/18 The Tallest Man on Earth at Treehouse Brewing, Charlton, MA, 8p

10/20 Toadies, Reverend Horton Heat and Nashville Pussy at the Paradise, Boston, MA, 8p

10/21 Ólafur Arnalds at the Berklee Performance Center, Boston, MA

10/21 Robyn Hitchcock at the Iron Horse, Northampton, MA

10/22-23 The Town And The City Festival with Tanya Donelly + the Parkington Sisters; Robyn Hitchcock; Screaming Females; Jon Langford and his Fancy Men; Will Dailey and many more at clubs throughout Lowell, MA

10/23 Robyn Hitchcock at the Christ Church United, Lowell, MA

10/23 Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons at the Wang Theatre, Boston, MA

10/30 The Monkees Farewell Tour at the Chevalier Theatre, Medford, MA

10/30 The English Beat and The Fixx at Tupelo Music Hall, Derry, NH

11/3 Chuck Prophet at the Gateway City Arts Center, Holyoke, MA, 8p

11/4 Chuck Prophet and the Mission Express at Narrows Center for the Arts, Fall River, MA

11/5 The English Beat and The Fixx at Narrows Center for the Arts, Fall River, MA

11/6 The English Beat and The Fixx at the Chevalier Theatre, Medford, MA

11/8 Tennis with Molly Burch at Royale, Boston, MA, 8p

11/9 The Psychedelic Furs at the Cabot, Beverly, MA

11/13 Sylvan Esso at the House of Blues, Boston, MA. 6:30p

11/14 Sylvan Esso at the House of Blues, Boston, MA. 6:30p

11/14 The Psychedelic Furs at the Cabot Theatre, Beverly, MA, 7p

11/15 Flaming Lips at the House of Blues, Boston, MA, 6p

11/15 Billy Strings at the Wang Theatre, Boston, MA

11/16 Billy Strings at the Wang Theatre, Boston, MA

11/18 The Jayhawks at the Brighton Music Hall, Allston, MA

11/19 Joan Jett & the Blackhearts at The Chevalier Theatre, Medford, MA, 7:30p

11/21 The Mummies with Thee Fabulous Itchies Askew, Providence, RI SOLD OUT

11/22 The Driver Era with The Wrecks at Royale, Boston, MA, 8p

11/26 Dinosaur Jr. at The Academy of Music Theatre, Northampton, MA

11/27 Dinosaur Jr. at The House of Blues, Boston, MA

12/1 CHVRCHES at the House of Blues, Boston, MA, 6:30p

12/7 Squirrel Nut Zippers at Gateway City Arts, Holyoke, MA, 7p

12/10 A John Waters Christmas at the Berklee Performance Center, Boston, MA

12/11 Squirrel Nut Zippers Holiday Caravan at Cabot Theatre, Beverly, MA, 8p

12/15 Bully at the Brighton Music Hall, Allston, MA, 7p

12/19 The Slackers and The Aggrolites  at The Sinclair, Cambridge, MA

1/28/22 Anderson East at the Paradise, Boston, MA

2/14/22 Howard Jones at City Winery, Boston, MA, 8p

3/3/22 The Tallest Man on Earth at Royale, Boston, MA, 8p

3/30/22 Sparks at the Shubert Theatre, Boston, MA

4/1/22 Low at the Columbus Theatre, Providence, RI, 8p

5/1/22 OMD at the House of Blues, Boston, MA

5/2/22 The Hoodoo Gurus at Royale, Boston, MA (rescheduled again)

5/22/22 The Eels at the Paradise, Boston, MA

6/3/22 Madness at the House of Blues, Boston, MA, 6p (rescheduled again)

6/3/22 Ringo Starr + His All-Starr Band at the Boch Center Wang Theatre, Boston, MA

7/15/22 Bikini Kill with Alice Bag at the Wang Theatre, Boston, MA

9/19/22 Southern Culture on the Skids at Sonia’s, Cambridge, MA, 8p

 

Follow @bostonemissions

Categories

Instagram did not return a 200.